Sandra Dee Dates

Tales from a sweet and innocent girl next door. Well, okay. Maybe not that innocent.

Sunday, January 29, 2006

Close But No Cigar

There wasn't anything wrong with him.

Okay. Yes there was.

SummaCumeLaude was short. Like the 5'9" variety.

I just have a thing about being with a short guy, which by itself wouldn't be so bad, but did I mention he was very very skinny? Ugh.

The rodeo was great great fun. And the boy was nothing but nice, polite and very very smart.

But damn. I gotta have some meat on my men.

He was close, but no cigar.

P.S. Anchorman has requested my presense for a second date. I think I'm going. Hell. I'm so horned up even the 40-year-old men at the grocery store were looking good.

I just wanna good old-fashioned makeout session people! Is that too much to ask?

2 Comments:

At 8:00 PM, Blogger Velvet said...

Apparently in this day, it is.

Keep trying!!

 
At 4:13 PM, Blogger Okie said...

Are their any male escort services in OKC? You could try that.

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home